List of undefeated mixed martial artists
This list of undefeated mixed martial artists excludes mixed martial artists with fewer than seven wins.
Fighter | N | Gender | Weight class | Organization | Record | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Khabib Nurmagomedov | Male | Lightweight Catchweight Welterweight |
Retired | 29–0 (8 KO, 11 SUB) | |||
Movlid Khaybulaev | Male | Featherweight Catchweight Lightweight |
PFL | 21–0–1 (1 NC, 6 KO, 3 SUB) | Originally a TKO (punches) win for Daniel Pineda; overturned after he tested positive for a banned substance. | ||
Valentin Benishev | Male | Lightweight | Max Fight | 19–0 (8 KO, 5 SUB) | |||
Shavkat Rakhmonov | Male | Welterweight Catchweight |
UFC | 18–0 (8 KO, 10 SUB) | |||
Movsar Evloev | Male | Featherweight Catchweight Bantamweight |
UFC | 18–0 (3 KO, 4 SUB) | |||
Usman Nurmagomedov | Male | Lightweight Featherweight |
Bellator | 17–0 (1 NC, 8 KO, 6 SUB) | Originally a unanimous decision win for Nurmagomedov, overturned after he tested positive for a banned substance. | ||
Azamat Kerefov | Male | Flyweight Bantamweight |
ACA | 17–0 (4 KO, 2 SUB) | |||
Umar Nurmagomedov | Male | Bantamweight Featherweight Catchweight |
UFC | 17–0 (2 KO, 7 SUB) | |||
Shamil Musaev | Male | Lightweight Welterweight |
PFL | 16–0–1 (9 KO, 2 SUB) | |||
Michael Morales | Male | Welterweight Lightweight |
UFC | 16–0 (11 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Phillip Miller | Male | Middleweight Light Heavyweight |
Retired | 16–0 (10 KO, 2 SUB) | |||
Sarvadzhon Khamidov | Male | Bantamweight Featherweight |
Bellator | 15–0 (4 KO, 4 SUB) | |||
Daniel Marcos | Male | Bantamweight | UFC | 15–0 (1 NC, 8 KO) | Bout declared a no contest after an accidental groin kick rendered Aori Qileng unable to continue. | ||
Tatsuro Taira | Male | Flyweight Bantamweight Strawweight |
UFC | 15–0 (4 KO, 7 SUB) | |||
Adrian Bartosiński | Male | Middleweight Catchweight Welterweight |
KSW | 15–0 (11 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Ilia Topuria | Male | Featherweight Lightweight Bantamweight |
UFC | 15–0 (5 KO, 8 SUB) | |||
Johnny Eblen | Male | Middleweight | Bellator | 15–0 (6 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Bagama Nikabagamaev | Male | Lightweight Welterweight |
IPFC | 15–0 (12 SUB) | |||
Jefferson Gonçalves | Male | Welterweight | MMA SERIES | 15–0–2 (1 NC, 4 KO, 5 SUB) | |||
Islam Omarov | Male | Featherweight Lightweight Catchweight Bantamweight |
ACA | 15–0 (4 KO, 6 SUB) | |||
Aliaskhab Khizriev | Male | Middleweight Welterweight Lightweight |
UFC | 14–0 (1 NC, 5 KO, 5 SUB) | Bout declared a no contest after an accidental eye poke rendered Makhmud Muradov unable to continue. | ||
Jean Matsumoto | Male | Bantamweight | UFC | 15-0 (3 KO, 6 SUB) | |||
Timur Khizriev | Male | Featherweight Catchweight Lightweight |
Bellator | 14–0 (3 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Ian Machado Garry | Male | Welterweight Catchweight |
UFC | 14–0 (7 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Anatoly Malykhin | Male | Heavyweight Light Heavyweight Middleweight |
ONE Championship | 14–0 (10 KO, 4 SUB) | |||
Khalid Satuev | Male | Lightweight Welterweight |
ACA | 13–0 (6 KO, 4 SUB) | |||
Murad Magomedov | Male | Flyweight Bantamweight |
UAE Warriors | 13–0 (2 KO, 5 SUB) | |||
Azamat Murzakanov | Male | Light Heavyweight Openweight |
UFC | 13–0 (9 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Magomed Umalatov | Male | Middleweight Welterweight |
PFL | 15-0 (11 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Lerone Murphy | Male | Featherweight Lightweight |
UFC | 13–0–1 (7 KO) | |||
Khamzat Chimaev | Male | Catchweight Welterweight Middleweight |
UFC | 13–0 (6 KO, 5 SUB) | |||
Muslim Magomedov | Male | Light Heavyweight Middleweight Heavyweight |
ACA | 13–0 (6 KO, 2 SUB) | |||
Maxim Davydov | Male | Welterweight | GFC | 12–0 (4 KO, 8 SUB) | |||
Hasan Mezhiev | Male | Light Heavyweight Middleweight |
Rizin FF | 12–0 (5 KO, 6 SUB) | |||
Akhmad Dakaev | Male | Middleweight | RFP | 12–0 (7 KO, 5 SUB) | |||
Khuseyn Shaykhaev | Male | Bantamweight Featherweight |
LFA | 12–0 (2 KO, 5 SUB) | |||
Magomed Magomedov | Male | Welterweight | Octagon Promotion | 12–0 (3 KO, 3 SUB) | |||
Sharabutdin Magomedov | Male | Middleweight | UFC | 12–0 (10 KO) | |||
Ramazan Kuramagomedov | Male | Welterweight | Bellator | 12–0 (2 KO, 6 SUB) | |||
Rafael Ramos Estevam | Male | Flyweight | UFC | 12–0 (4 KO, 3 SUB) | |||
Seika Izawa | Female | Atomweight Strawweight |
Rizin FF | 12–0 (1 KO, 6 SUB) | |||
Farid Basharat | Male | Bantamweight Catchweight Featherweight |
UFC | 12–0 (1 KO, 6 SUB) | |||
Muhammad Mokaev | Male | Flyweight Bantamweight Strawweight |
UFC | 12–0 (1 NC, 2 KO, 6 SUB) | Bout declared a no contest after an accidental groin kick rendered Ibragim Navruzov unable to continue. | ||
Jakub Kaszuba | Male | Lightweight Catchweight Welterweight |
PFL | 12–0 (5 KO, 2 SUB) | |||
Murad Ramazanov | Male | Middleweight Welterweight |
PFL | 12-0 (1 NC, 4 KO, 4 SUB) | Bout declared a no contest after an accidental knee to the groin rendered Roberto Soldić unable to continue. | ||
Dmitry Sosnovskiy | Male | Heavyweight | 11–0 (6 KO, 3 SUB) | ||||
Viktor Makarenko | Male | Welterweight | ACA | 11–0 (7 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Rafael Lovato Jr. | Male | Catchweight Middleweight |
Retired | 11–0 (2 KO, 7 SUB) | |||
Rickson Gracie | Male | Middleweight | Retired | 11–0 (11 SUB) | |||
Jefferson Nascimento | Male | Lightweight | LFA | 11–0 (4 KO, 3 SUB) | |||
Igor Glazkov | Male | Heavyweight | Eagle FC | 10–0–1 (1 NC, 4 KO, 2 SUB) | |||
Vasiliy Rudenko | Male | Welterweight | BFC | 10–0 (5 KO, 3 SUB) | |||
Laszlo Senyei | Male | Welterweight Middleweight |
BSK Crossfight | 10–0 (6 KO, 3 SUB) | |||
Kamal Magomedov | Male | Welterweight | Brave CF | 10–0 (4 KO, 6 SUB) | |||
Akbar Abdullaev | Male | Lightweight Featherweight |
ONE Championship | 11-0 (10 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Azamat Boziev | Male | Welterweight | RFP | 10–0 (5 KO, 5 SUB) | |||
Karen Arzumanyan | Male | Lightweight | RFP | 10–0 (3 KO, 6 SUB) | |||
Manoel Sousa | Male | Lightweight | PFL | 11-0 (7 KO, 3 SUB) | |||
Tatiana Suarez | Female | Strawweight Flyweight |
UFC | 10–0 (2 KO, 4 SUB) | |||
Eduarda Moura | Female | Strawweight | UFC | 10–0 (4 KO, 5 SUB) | |||
Alan Martinez | Male | Flyweight | UWC | 10–0 (4 KO, 3 SUB) | |||
Dakota Ditcheva | Female | Flyweight | PFL | 11-0 (10 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Ramiro Jiménez | Male | Featherweight | Combate Global | 10–0 (5 KO, 3 SUB) | |||
Marcelo Marques | Male | Lightweight | Brave CF | 10-0 (1 KO, 6 SUB) | |||
Elvin Espinoza | Male | Lightweight | PFL | 10-0 (4 KO, 4 SUB) | |||
Samandar Murodov | Male | Welterweight | UAE Warriors | 10–0 (1 KO, 5 SUB) | |||
Ali Isaev | Male | Heavyweight | Bellator | 9–0–1 (4 KO) | |||
Hurshed Nazarov | Male | Bantamweight Featherweight |
Bellator | 9–0–1 (4 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Otar Tanzilov | Male | Bantamweight | UAE Warriors | 9–0 (7 KO) | |||
Imamshafi Aliev | Male | Light Heavyweight Middleweight |
Bellator | 9–0 (4 KO, 2 SUB) | |||
Cole Konrad | Male | Heavyweight | Retired | 9–0 (1 KO, 3 SUB) | |||
Felix Klinkhammer | Male | Welterweight | ARES FC | 9–0 (1 KO, 7 SUB) | |||
Oumar Sy | Male | Light Heavyweight | KSW | 9–0 (4 KO, 3 SUB) | |||
Razhabali Shaydullaev | Male | Bantamweight | UAE Warriors | 9–0 (2 KO, 7 SUB) | |||
Archie Colgan | Male | Lightweight Catchweight Welterweight |
Bellator | 9–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Hyun Sung Park | Male | Flyweight Catchweight |
UFC | 9–0 (4 KO, 4 SUB) | |||
Rei Tsuruya | Male | Flyweight | UFC | 9–0 (4 KO, 4 SUB) | |||
Hyder Amil | Male | Featherweight | UFC | 9–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Rinya Nakamura | Male | Bantamweight | UFC | 9–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Romario Orozco | Male | Lightweight | Budo Sento Championship | 9–0 (3 KO) | |||
Nurullo Aliev | Male | Lightweight | UFC | 9–0 (2 KO) | |||
Nikita Sharshavin | Male | Middleweight | Open Fighting Championship | 9–0 (2 KO,2 SUB) | |||
Mick Parkin | Male | Heavyweight | UFC | 9-0 (5 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Miguelito Grijalva | Male | Featherweight | Samurai Fight House | 9-0 (4 KO) | |||
Daniyal Zainalov | Male | Light Heavyweight | ONE Championship | 8–0 (2 KO, 2 SUB) | |||
Diyar Nurgozhay | Male | Light Heavyweight Middleweight |
EFC | 8–0 (4 KO, 2 SUB) | |||
Luann Sardinha | Male | Featherweight | Fusion FC | 8–0 (1 NC, 2 KO, 2 SUB) | Bout declared a no contest after an illegal elbow to the back of the head that rendered Humberto Bandenay unable to continue. | ||
Shakhban Alkhasov | Male | Welterweight | UAE Warriors | 8–0 (3 KO, 5 SUB) | |||
Khasan Magomedsharipov | Male | Featherweight Catchweight |
Bellator | 8–0 (3 KO, 3 SUB) | |||
Dmytrii Hrytsenko | Male | Welterweight | Bellator | 8–0 (4 KO, 2 SUB) | |||
Luke Riley | Male | Featherweight | CWFC | 8–0 (6 KO) | |||
Magomed Gadzhiyasulov | Male | Light Heavyweight | UFC | 8–0 (4 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Renat Khavalov | Male | Bantamweight | UAE Warriors | 8–0 (6 KO) | |||
Victoria Dudakova | Female | Strawweight | UFC | 8–0 (2 KO, 4 SUB) | |||
Matheus Correia | Male | Bantamweight | JCK Fight Night | 8–0 (1 KO, 2 SUB) | |||
Danny Barlow | Male | Welterweight | UFC | 8–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Baissangour Chamsoudinov | Male | Welterweight | ARES FC | 8–0 (4 KO) | |||
Miljan Zdravkovic | Male | Bantamweight | KSW | 8–0 (5 KO) | |||
Louis Lee Scott | Male | Bantamweight | ARES FC | 8–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Giacomo Lemos | Male | Heavyweight | PFL | 8–0 (6 KO, 2 SUB) | |||
Quang Le | Male | Bantamweight | LFA | 8-0 (2 KO, 3 SUB) | |||
Payton Talbott | Male | Bantamweight | UFC | 8-0 (6 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Federico Pasquali | Male | Featherweight | CWFC | 7–0–1 (4 KO, 2 SUB) | |||
Clayton Carpenter | Male | Flyweight | UFC | 7–0 (2 KO, 3 SUB) | |||
Ciarán Clarke | Male | Featherweight | Bellator | 7–0 (1 KO, 3 SUB) | |||
Ramil Kamilov | Male | Welterweight | Unified MMA | 7–0 (4 KO, 2 SUB) | |||
Steven Hill | Male | Welterweight Middleweight |
Bellator | 7–0 (3 KO, 3 SUB) | |||
Rose Conceição | Female | Flyweight Strawweight |
LFA | 7–0 (1 KO, 2 SUB) | |||
Khotam Boynazarov | Male | Welterweight | UAE Warriors | 7–0 (4 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Brahyan Zurcher | Male | Featherweight | Lux Fight League | 8-0 (3 KO, 3 SUB) | |||
Jacobe Smith | Male | Welterweight | Fury FC | 7–0 (5 KO) | |||
Norbert Növényi Jr. | Male | Middleweight | Bellator | 7–0 (2 KO, 4 SUB) | |||
Michael Pagani | Male | Lightweight | Cage Warriors | 7–0 (5 KO) | |||
Lazaro Dayron | Male | Bantamweight | Combate Global | 7–0 (3 KO) | |||
Mauricio Alfonso | Male | Bantamweight | Lux Fight League | 8-0 (5 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Josefine Lindgren Knutsson | Female | Strawweight | UFC | 7–0 (1 KO) | |||
Mario Piazzon | Male | Heavyweight | Demo Fight | 7–0 (5 KO) | |||
Torrez Finney | Male | Middleweight | Aries Fight Series | 7–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
André Lima | Male | Flyweight | UFC | 8-0 (5 KO, 1 DQ) | |||
Khabib Nabiev | Male | Middleweight | UAE Warriors | 7–0 (2 KO, 3 SUB) | |||
Amru Magomedov | Male | Lightweight | UAE Warriors | 7–0 (1 KO, 4 SUB) | |||
Bekzod Abdurakhmonov | Male | Lightweight | Combat FC | 7–0 (4 KO, 3 SUB) | |||
Axel Sola | Male | Lightrweight | ARES FC | 7–0 (3 KO, 1 SUB) | |||
Max Holzer | Male | Featherweight | OKTAGON MMA | 7–0 (1 KO, 5 SUB) | |||
Juan Pablo Vieira | Male | Lightweight | LFA | 7–0 (5 KO, 2 SUB) | |||
Christian Torres | Male | Flyweight | Budo Sento Championship | 7–0 (6 SUB) |
See also[edit]
- List of female mixed martial artists
- List of mixed martial artists with the most sanctioned fights
- List of male mixed martial artists